Futures · NY Mercantile · USD
Crude Oil (WTI) (CL=F)
93.89+0.15 (+0.16%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:19 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
91.7094.31
52-week range
54.98119.48
Prev. close93.74
Open93.21
Volume149.3K
1-year change+59.95%
1W+4.98%
1M-7.40%
3M+17.95%
6M+2.86%
YTD+63.51%
1Y+59.95%
CL=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on CL=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for CL=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on CL=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Buy
Buy 9Neutral 1Sell 0
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 91.85 | 92.50 | Buy |
| MA10 | 91.25 | 92.14 | Buy |
| MA20 | 93.43 | 92.35 | Buy |
| MA50 | 89.65 | 90.47 | Buy |
| MA100 | 85.75 | 87.84 | Buy |
| MA200 | 83.58 | 81.50 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 53.97 | Neutral |
| MACD(12,26) | 0.08 | Buy |
| Stochastic(14) | 70.87 | Buy |
| ROC(12) | 1.60 | Buy |
S287.82
S190.78
Pivot92.57
R195.53
R297.32
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Crude Oil (WTI) news
Stock market today: Dow, S&P 500, Nasdaq fall as earnings season kicks offYahoo Finance · 5 min agoFund managers won't dump stocks for bonds until yields hit 5.9%, BofA survey says: Chart of the DayYahoo Finance · 17 min agoNABEP Boosts Operations with New Workover and Drilling RigsCNW Group · 24 min agoNABEP Boosts Operations with New Workover and Drilling RigsPR Newswire · 24 min agoVentas (VTR) Targets Up to 17% NOI Growth and Expands Acquisition Budget to $3 BillionInsider Monkey · 52 min agoDollar slips from 18-month high as oil prices fall, inflation data in focusReuters · 53 min agoAmerican Electric Power (AEP) Secures Up to $3.26 Billion in Federal Funding to Modernize Texas GridInsider Monkey · 53 min agoPrologis (PLD) Raises Offer for UK Warehouse Giant Segro: What Investors Should KnowInsider Monkey · 54 min agoHow do you see Crude Oil (WTI) today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 93.89 | 93.21 | 94.31 | 91.70 | 149.3K | +0.16% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 93.74 | 91.83 | 94.36 | 89.61 | 230.0K | +2.06% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 91.85 | 91.29 | 92.17 | 90.01 | 230.0K | +0.39% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 91.49 | 89.00 | 93.20 | 88.77 | 341.6K | +3.64% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 88.28 | 89.96 | 90.98 | 87.96 | 295.2K | -1.30% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 89.44 | 89.27 | 90.05 | 86.86 | 265.9K | +0.01% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 89.43 | 91.77 | 91.88 | 88.74 | 275.0K | -1.84% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 91.11 | 93.46 | 93.51 | 88.06 | 355.3K | -1.90% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 92.87 | 90.40 | 93.68 | 88.79 | 337.2K | +2.71% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 90.42 | 89.00 | 91.96 | 88.58 | 285.6K | +1.16% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 89.38 | 93.53 | 94.74 | 88.78 | 335.2K | -3.48% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 92.60 | 93.58 | 96.54 | 91.25 | 345.8K | +0.21% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 92.41 | 94.75 | 94.75 | 91.51 | 345.8K | -2.33% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 94.61 | 92.72 | 96.78 | 91.23 | 410.0K | +2.66% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 92.16 | 89.89 | 93.06 | 88.71 | 370.7K | -2.57% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 94.59 | 95.39 | 97.42 | 92.40 | 422.7K | -1.24% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 95.78 | 101.00 | 101.08 | 94.22 | 76.4K | -4.51% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 100.30 | 101.06 | 103.48 | 99.19 | 112.7K | -1.58% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 101.91 | 102.18 | 102.47 | 99.10 | 266.0K | -0.51% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 102.43 | 105.48 | 105.63 | 100.97 | 301.2K | -3.21% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Crude Oil (WTI) today?
Crude Oil (WTI) (CL=F) last traded at 93.89, up 0.16% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of CL=F?
Over the past 52 weeks CL=F has traded between 54.98 and 119.48.
Is CL=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Buy (9 buy vs 0 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.