Global TradersWIRE
GTA FUTURES

Futures, around the clock

Stock index, oil, gold, Treasury, currency, crop and crypto futures, including the overnight session when the stock market is closed. Shaded areas on the charts are overnight and extended hours.

Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri · CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX prices, delayed up to 10 minutes · updates every 30 seconds

Futures heat map % change today

Index futures

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
S&P 500 ES7,845.50-12.50-0.16%7,864.007,836.00
Nasdaq 100 NQ30,708.75-189.50-0.61%30,906.0030,591.25
Dow Jones YM52,031-79-0.15%52,61251,996
Russell 2000 RTY2,795.70-16.50-0.59%2,826.002,792.20

Energy

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
Crude Oil WTI CL93.78+0.04+0.04%94.0091.70
Brent Crude BZ105.64-1.01-0.95%106.27104.41
Natural Gas NG3.240+0.073+2.31%3.2623.108
RBOB Gasoline RB3.15-0.02-0.74%3.163.10
Heating Oil HO4.85+0.13+2.78%4.864.64

Metals

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
Gold GC4,187.00-3.60-0.09%4,224.804,173.70
Silver SI59.675-0.838-1.38%60.99559.650
Copper HG6.7400-0.0070-0.10%6.77806.7030
Platinum PL1,680.60-12.90-0.76%1,716.901,680.30
Palladium PA1,130.50-15.30-1.34%1,156.501,130.00

Interest rates

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
2-Year T-Note ZT101.810+0.010+0.01%101.898101.789
5-Year T-Note ZF103.620+0.050+0.05%103.852103.570
10-Year T-Note ZN104.700+0.140+0.13%105.031104.562
30-Year T-Bond ZB103.590+0.440+0.42%104.219103.219

Currencies

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
Euro 6E1.12000+0.00380+0.34%1.123301.11830
Japanese Yen 6J0.0063000+0.0000101+0.16%0.00636700.0063340
British Pound 6B1.3300+0.0044+0.33%1.32571.3207

Agriculture

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
Corn ZC486.50+3.50+0.72%488.25478.00
Wheat ZW677.00+4.75+0.71%681.00665.75
Soybeans ZS1,296.25+8.50+0.66%1,297.751,275.25
Coffee KC293.50+2.90+1.00%296.50290.30
Sugar SB21.10+0.25+1.20%21.1820.58
Cocoa CC5,808.00+132.00+2.33%5,965.005,670.00
Live Cattle LE226.28-0.32-0.14%227.60226.10

Crypto futures

ContractLastChg.Chg. %HighLowToday
Bitcoin (CME) BTC83,605.00+680.00+0.82%84,330.0081,070.00
Ether (CME) ETH2,517.00-5.00-0.20%2,541.002,408.00
FREE NEWSLETTER

Get the GTA Daily Brief

The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.

One-click unsubscribe anytime.