Futures · CBOT · USD
Dow Futures (YM=F)
51,916-194 (-0.37%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:19 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
51,90952,612
52-week range
45,05254,884
Prev. close52,110
Open52,111
Volume98.2K
1-year change+11.65%
ExchangeCBOT
Contract size$5 x Dow Jones index
Tick size1 = $5
Contract monthsMar, Jun, Sep, Dec
SettlementCash settled
UnderlyingDow Jones
1W+0.19%
1M-1.00%
3M-1.86%
6M+6.48%
YTD+7.41%
1Y+11.65%
YM=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on YM=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for YM=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on YM=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Neutral
Buy 5Neutral 1Sell 4
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 51,779 | 51,850 | Buy |
| MA10 | 51,626 | 51,789 | Buy |
| MA20 | 51,769 | 51,912 | Buy |
| MA50 | 52,745 | 52,225 | Sell |
| MA100 | 52,355 | 51,878 | Sell |
| MA200 | 50,549 | 50,573 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 50.66 | Neutral |
| MACD(12,26) | -219.44 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 60.35 | Buy |
| ROC(12) | -0.47 | Sell |
S251,799
S151,955
Pivot52,068
R152,224
R252,337
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Dow Futures news
No recent headlines.
How do you see Dow Futures today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 51,917 | 52,111 | 52,612 | 51,909 | 98.2K | -0.37% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 52,110 | 51,972 | 52,182 | 51,913 | 79.5K | +0.35% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 51,926 | 51,497 | 52,032 | 51,475 | 79.5K | +0.84% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 51,493 | 51,427 | 51,599 | 50,909 | 107.5K | +0.09% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 51,449 | 51,837 | 51,860 | 51,187 | 92.6K | -0.71% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 51,816 | 51,608 | 51,965 | 51,594 | 69.7K | +0.50% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 51,558 | 51,486 | 51,696 | 51,141 | 72.4K | +0.16% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 51,477 | 51,251 | 51,805 | 51,208 | 87.5K | +0.46% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 51,241 | 51,335 | 51,517 | 50,859 | 106.0K | -0.07% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 51,278 | 51,765 | 51,997 | 51,218 | 80.0K | -0.82% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 51,702 | 51,845 | 52,002 | 51,459 | 81.4K | -0.26% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 51,837 | 52,140 | 52,153 | 51,744 | 76.1K | -0.62% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 52,163 | 51,655 | 52,223 | 51,610 | 76.1K | +0.86% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 51,717 | 51,878 | 51,905 | 51,479 | 83.8K | -0.30% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 51,873 | 52,255 | 52,371 | 51,844 | 76.4K | -0.78% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 52,279 | 52,470 | 52,844 | 52,125 | 88.2K | -0.37% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 52,475 | 52,085 | 52,557 | 52,080 | 68.6K | +1.38% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 51,761 | 51,800 | 51,957 | 51,576 | 70.2K | -0.09% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 51,807 | 51,486 | 52,169 | 51,455 | 15.5K | +0.58% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 51,507 | 52,162 | 52,298 | 51,209 | 27.1K | -1.17% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
People also watch
FAQ
What is the price of Dow Futures today?
Dow Futures (YM=F) last traded at 51,916, down 0.37% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of YM=F?
Over the past 52 weeks YM=F has traded between 45,052 and 54,884.
Is YM=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Neutral (5 buy vs 4 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.