Global TradersWIRE

Markets today

Indexes, futures, commodities, crypto and currencies, plus the day's biggest U.S. stock movers. Click any market for its chart, technicals and news.

U.S. Indexes

NameLastChg.Chg. %HighLow
S&P 5007,790.53-16.71-0.21%7,814.157,790.26
Dow Jones51,752.35-98.20-0.19%52,317.3251,738.44
Nasdaq Composite27,166.20-79.70-0.29%27,277.8827,116.08
Russell 20002,781.28-25.70-0.92%2,801.982,777.82
CBOE Volatility Index15.32+0.48+3.23%15.6115.17
10-Year Treasury Yield5.219-0.021-0.40%5.2325.185

Index Futures

NameLastChg.Chg. %HighLow
S&P 500 Futures7,847.50-10.50-0.13%7,864.007,836.00
Dow Futures52,047-63-0.12%52,61251,996
Nasdaq 100 Futures30,725.50-172.75-0.56%30,906.0030,591.25
Russell 2000 Futures2,796.90-15.30-0.54%2,826.002,792.20

World Indexes

NameLastChg.Chg. %HighLow
FTSE 100 (UK)10,655.11+103.01+0.98%10,762.0110,641.98
DAX (Germany)25,256.73+169.43+0.68%25,453.2925,229.98
Euro Stoxx 506,171.36-29.85-0.48%6,224.396,165.92
Nikkei 225 (Japan)67,777.52-1,253.40-1.82%68,710.9967,058.56
Hang Seng (Hong Kong)24,345.22+133.92+0.55%24,345.2223,987.77

Commodities

NameLastChg.Chg. %HighLow
Gold4,187.00-3.60-0.09%4,224.804,173.70
Silver59.675-0.838-1.38%60.99559.660
Crude Oil (WTI)93.80+0.06+0.06%94.0091.70
Brent Crude Oil105.63-1.02-0.96%106.27104.41
Natural Gas3.242+0.075+2.37%3.2623.108
Copper6.7380-0.0090-0.13%6.77806.7030

Crypto

NameLastChg.Chg. %HighLow
Bitcoin83,571.33+1,816.85+2.22%84,059.5281,197.99
Ethereum2,517.99+73.85+3.02%2,534.022,419.05

Currencies

NameLastChg.Chg. %HighLow
EUR/USD1.1198+0.0037+0.33%1.12071.1157
GBP/USD1.3249+0.0039+0.30%1.32541.3205
USD/JPY158.402-0.173-0.11%158.645157.825
U.S. Dollar Index102.242-0.347-0.34%102.574102.164