Futures · ICE Futures · USD
Cocoa Dec 26 (CC=F)
5,786.00+110.00 (+1.94%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:09 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
5,670.005,965.00
52-week range
2,798.006,675.00
Prev. close5,676.00
Open5,679.00
Volume21.3K
1-year change-1.92%
1W+1.51%
1M-3.49%
3M+0.85%
6M+62.67%
YTD-4.60%
1Y-1.92%
CC=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on CC=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for CC=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on CC=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Buy
Buy 7Neutral 1Sell 2
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 5,674.80 | 5,701.08 | Buy |
| MA10 | 5,635.90 | 5,666.36 | Buy |
| MA20 | 5,596.20 | 5,675.70 | Buy |
| MA50 | 5,819.86 | 5,638.05 | Sell |
| MA100 | 5,302.69 | 5,367.68 | Buy |
| MA200 | 4,591.90 | 5,079.66 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 59.68 | Buy |
| MACD(12,26) | -25.60 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 80.42 | Overbought |
| ROC(12) | 2.97 | Buy |
S25,430.00
S15,553.00
Pivot5,677.00
R15,800.00
R25,924.00
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Cocoa Dec 26 news
Dole Food to cease coffee farm operations on OahuThe Honolulu Star-Advertiser · 21 min agoCocoa Harvest Delays in the Ivory Coast Support PricesBarchart · 22 hr agoCocoa Prices Supported as Rains in the Ivory Coast Delay the HarvestBarchart · Oct 12, 2026The Real Halloween Scare Is the Price of ChocolateMoby · Oct 12, 2026Halloween chocolate prices rising 15.5% amid cocoa shockQuartz · Oct 12, 2026Cocoa Prices Little Changed on Dollar Strength and Ivory Coast WeatherBarchart · Oct 9, 2026Cocoa Prices Climb as Ivory Coast Rains Slow DeliveriesBarchart · Oct 8, 2026Cocoa Prices Rise as Ivory Coast Rains Slow Cocoa DeliveriesBarchart · Oct 8, 2026How do you see Cocoa Dec 26 today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 5,786.00 | 5,679.00 | 5,965.00 | 5,670.00 | 21.3K | +1.94% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 5,676.00 | 5,700.00 | 5,801.00 | 5,554.00 | 13.2K | +0.19% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 5,665.00 | 5,604.00 | 5,712.00 | 5,563.00 | 13.2K | 0.00% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 5,665.00 | 5,495.00 | 5,723.00 | 5,431.00 | 15.8K | +1.49% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 5,582.00 | 5,772.00 | 5,820.00 | 5,515.00 | 16.3K | -2.07% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 5,700.00 | 5,790.00 | 5,889.00 | 5,670.00 | 14.1K | -2.85% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 5,867.00 | 5,658.00 | 5,908.00 | 5,567.00 | 20.5K | +3.47% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 5,670.00 | 5,490.00 | 5,781.00 | 5,395.00 | 36.0K | +5.37% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 5,381.00 | 5,348.00 | 5,463.00 | 5,051.00 | 29.1K | +0.26% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 5,367.00 | 5,345.00 | 5,505.00 | 5,292.00 | 18.0K | -0.76% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 5,408.00 | 5,590.00 | 5,665.00 | 5,314.00 | 16.3K | -3.24% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 5,589.00 | 5,625.00 | 5,741.00 | 5,574.00 | 12.8K | -0.53% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 5,619.00 | 5,560.00 | 5,676.00 | 5,462.00 | 12.0K | +0.52% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 5,590.00 | 5,528.00 | 5,671.00 | 5,489.00 | 11.6K | +1.12% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 5,528.00 | 5,395.00 | 5,576.00 | 5,252.00 | 17.6K | +2.33% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 5,402.00 | 5,301.00 | 5,520.00 | 5,111.00 | 19.5K | +0.95% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 5,351.00 | 5,317.00 | 5,533.00 | 5,242.00 | 19.7K | +0.45% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 5,327.00 | 5,663.00 | 5,684.00 | 5,290.00 | 24.2K | -7.71% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 5,772.00 | 5,946.00 | 6,038.00 | 5,506.00 | 20.6K | -3.46% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 5,979.00 | 5,917.00 | 6,047.00 | 5,876.00 | 9.8K | +1.42% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Cocoa Dec 26 today?
Cocoa Dec 26 (CC=F) last traded at 5,786.00, up 1.94% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of CC=F?
Over the past 52 weeks CC=F has traded between 2,798.00 and 6,675.00.
Is CC=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Buy (7 buy vs 2 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.