Futures · NY Mercantile · USD
Heating Oil Nov 26 (HO=F)
4.92+0.20 (+4.22%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:18 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
4.644.93
52-week range
2.055.43
Prev. close4.72
Open4.71
Volume26.0K
1-year change+123.88%
1W+7.67%
1M-0.84%
3M+24.61%
6M+35.75%
YTD+132.01%
1Y+123.88%
HO=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on HO=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for HO=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on HO=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Buy
Buy 8Neutral 2Sell 0
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 4.78 | 4.79 | Buy |
| MA10 | 4.71 | 4.76 | Buy |
| MA20 | 4.81 | 4.75 | Buy |
| MA50 | 4.58 | 4.58 | Buy |
| MA100 | 4.12 | 4.27 | Buy |
| MA200 | 3.69 | 3.72 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 54.69 | Neutral |
| MACD(12,26) | 0.03 | Buy |
| Stochastic(14) | 53.09 | Neutral |
| ROC(12) | 5.08 | Buy |
S24.50
S14.61
Pivot4.70
R14.81
R24.89
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Heating Oil Nov 26 news
Saudi Arabia Becomes the Oil Market’s Biggest Wild CardOilprice.com · 1 hr agoGas prices on track to break record for most days above $4 a gallon: Chart of the DayYahoo Finance · 23 hr ago‘A Drop in the Bucket’: Why Trump’s Diesel Deal With Putin Won’t Move the Needle on PricesBarrons.com · Oct 9, 2026Energy Catalyst Launches Geothermal Energy-as-a-Service Program as Northeast Fuel Oil Prices Remain VolatileBusiness Wire · Oct 9, 2026How High Can Heating Oil and Distillate Prices Rise?Barchart · Oct 8, 2026Americans heating their homes this winter face a stark cost divideFox Business · Oct 7, 2026Shell Signals Another Earnings Beat as Refining Profits SurgeOilprice.com · Oct 7, 2026Warren Blamed Trump’s Iran War for $500 Heating Oil Bills, So Why Are Refiner Stocks Up Over 160%?24/7 Wall St. · Oct 7, 2026How do you see Heating Oil Nov 26 today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 4.92 | 4.71 | 4.93 | 4.64 | 26.0K | +4.22% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 4.72 | 4.67 | 4.78 | 4.58 | 61.7K | -0.32% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 4.74 | 4.89 | 4.89 | 4.64 | 61.7K | -2.96% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 4.88 | 4.66 | 4.91 | 4.65 | 57.3K | +5.63% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 4.62 | 4.60 | 4.76 | 4.56 | 62.1K | +1.17% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 4.57 | 4.51 | 4.61 | 4.35 | 45.7K | +0.53% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 4.55 | 4.57 | 4.66 | 4.49 | 45.7K | +0.98% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 4.50 | 4.64 | 4.68 | 4.38 | 61.4K | -3.04% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 4.64 | 4.69 | 4.78 | 4.55 | 52.2K | -6.35% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 4.96 | 4.87 | 5.43 | 4.86 | 52.5K | +1.20% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 4.90 | 4.80 | 4.92 | 4.61 | 17.1K | +3.00% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 4.76 | 4.81 | 4.91 | 4.62 | 24.7K | +1.51% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.84 | 4.52 | 24.7K | -0.96% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 4.73 | 4.83 | 5.06 | 4.67 | 33.1K | -0.97% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 4.78 | 4.90 | 4.97 | 4.57 | 41.4K | -3.35% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 4.94 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 4.71 | 27.3K | +1.08% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 4.89 | 5.11 | 5.19 | 4.80 | 27.3K | -3.33% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 5.06 | 5.05 | 5.17 | 4.99 | 29.4K | -1.10% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 5.11 | 5.22 | 5.25 | 5.00 | 45.3K | -2.53% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 5.25 | 5.24 | 5.30 | 5.12 | 43.7K | -0.29% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Heating Oil Nov 26 today?
Heating Oil Nov 26 (HO=F) last traded at 4.92, up 4.22% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of HO=F?
Over the past 52 weeks HO=F has traded between 2.05 and 5.43.
Is HO=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Buy (8 buy vs 0 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.