Futures · ICE Futures · USX
Coffee (KC=F)
292.40+1.80 (+0.62%)
Live | USX · Oct 13, 2026 12:09 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
290.30296.50
52-week range
242.70437.95
Prev. close290.60
Open290.90
Volume12.6K
1-year change-26.84%
1W-3.96%
1M-4.86%
3M-12.57%
6M-3.39%
YTD-16.16%
1Y-26.84%
KC=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on KC=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for KC=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on KC=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Buy
Buy 6Neutral 0Sell 4
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 290.34 | 291.14 | Buy |
| MA10 | 291.64 | 291.02 | Buy |
| MA20 | 287.71 | 294.51 | Buy |
| MA50 | 317.26 | 305.60 | Sell |
| MA100 | 307.30 | 310.70 | Sell |
| MA200 | 309.20 | 323.44 | Sell |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 64.35 | Buy |
| MACD(12,26) | -6.30 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 56.12 | Buy |
| ROC(12) | 4.95 | Buy |
S2280.90
S1285.75
Pivot288.35
R1293.20
R2295.80
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Coffee news
Dole Food to cease coffee farm operations on OahuThe Honolulu Star-Advertiser · 21 min agoCoffee Prices Settle Higher on Lower Output in ColombiaBarchart · 22 hr agoArabica Coffee Gains on Lower Output in ColombiaBarchart · Oct 12, 2026Arabica Coffee Falls on Robust Brazil ExportsBarchart · Oct 9, 2026Stronger Brazil Coffee Exports Weigh on Arabica PricesBarchart · Oct 9, 2026Coffee Prices Fall on Abundant Supplies from BrazilBarchart · Oct 8, 2026Ample Brazil Coffee Supplies Weigh on PricesBarchart · Oct 8, 2026Califia Farms Introduces Simple Coconut Creamer Innovation After Leading Coconut Milk Category BoomPR Newswire · Oct 8, 2026How do you see Coffee today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 292.40 | 290.90 | 296.50 | 290.30 | 12.6K | +0.62% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 290.60 | 287.50 | 290.95 | 283.50 | 14.8K | +1.27% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 286.95 | 289.05 | 291.80 | 284.25 | 14.8K | -0.73% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 289.05 | 293.90 | 294.90 | 286.00 | 14.5K | -1.25% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 292.70 | 302.90 | 308.35 | 292.05 | 18.8K | -3.86% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 304.45 | 293.10 | 306.45 | 291.50 | 15.4K | +4.07% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 292.55 | 293.15 | 299.60 | 291.30 | 15.4K | +1.32% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 288.75 | 290.50 | 298.55 | 288.10 | 13.1K | +0.17% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 288.25 | 288.50 | 290.90 | 283.30 | 13.4K | -0.84% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 290.70 | 292.00 | 298.80 | 289.05 | 14.2K | +0.43% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 289.45 | 289.00 | 293.40 | 281.80 | 15.0K | +0.24% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 288.75 | 277.90 | 291.50 | 277.05 | 12.5K | +3.64% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 278.60 | 274.30 | 284.30 | 274.25 | 12.5K | +1.18% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 275.35 | 275.05 | 279.10 | 272.00 | 9.5K | -0.20% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 275.90 | 272.10 | 278.95 | 269.75 | 15.0K | +1.32% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 272.30 | 275.00 | 278.50 | 271.30 | 15.7K | -1.48% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 276.40 | 279.70 | 283.50 | 274.25 | 13.4K | -6.16% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 294.55 | 294.55 | 294.55 | 294.55 | 11.2K | +1.38% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 290.55 | 290.55 | 290.55 | 290.55 | — | -1.79% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 295.85 | 295.85 | 295.85 | 295.85 | — | -1.27% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Coffee today?
Coffee (KC=F) last traded at 292.40, up 0.62% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of KC=F?
Over the past 52 weeks KC=F has traded between 242.70 and 437.95.
Is KC=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Buy (6 buy vs 4 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.