Futures · NY Mercantile · USD
Palladium Dec 26 (PA=F)
1,129.00-16.80 (-1.47%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:18 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
1,126.001,156.50
52-week range
1,114.902,169.90
Prev. close1,145.80
Open1,144.50
Volume3.5K
1-year change-28.06%
1W-2.97%
1M-12.79%
3M-12.02%
6M-28.52%
YTD-30.70%
1Y-28.06%
PA=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on PA=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for PA=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on PA=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Sell
Buy 1Neutral 2Sell 7
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 1,127.32 | 1,136.30 | Buy |
| MA10 | 1,149.87 | 1,156.18 | Sell |
| MA20 | 1,209.71 | 1,196.86 | Sell |
| MA50 | 1,291.77 | 1,255.87 | Sell |
| MA100 | 1,284.35 | 1,307.88 | Sell |
| MA200 | 1,461.81 | 1,420.80 | Sell |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 20.29 | Oversold |
| MACD(12,26) | -49.61 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 9.08 | Oversold |
| ROC(12) | -10.66 | Sell |
S21,136.10
S11,136.10
Pivot1,136.10
R11,136.10
R21,136.10
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Palladium Dec 26 news
Gold Prices Decline as US Dollar Strengthens and Investors Assess Geopolitical RisksInvestorsHub · Oct 12, 2026Gold prices muted amid firmer dollar and rising oil, ahead of CPI this weekInvesting.com · Oct 11, 2026Gold prices rise after weak September jobs report dims Fed rate hikeQuartz · Oct 5, 2026How do you see Palladium Dec 26 today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 1,129.00 | 1,144.50 | 1,156.50 | 1,126.00 | 3.5K | -0.62% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 1,136.10 | 1,136.10 | 1,136.10 | 1,136.10 | — | -0.39% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 1,140.50 | 1,140.50 | 1,140.50 | 1,140.50 | — | +2.30% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 1,114.90 | 1,114.90 | 1,114.90 | 1,114.90 | 5 | -0.11% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 1,116.10 | 1,116.10 | 1,116.10 | 1,116.10 | — | -4.08% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 1,163.60 | 1,163.60 | 1,163.60 | 1,163.60 | — | -0.31% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 1,167.20 | 1,167.20 | 1,167.20 | 1,167.20 | — | +0.53% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 1,161.10 | 1,161.10 | 1,161.10 | 1,161.10 | — | -0.66% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 1,168.80 | 1,168.80 | 1,168.80 | 1,168.80 | — | -2.71% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 1,201.40 | 1,201.40 | 1,201.40 | 1,201.40 | — | -0.02% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 1,201.60 | 1,201.60 | 1,201.60 | 1,201.60 | 2 | -0.68% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 1,209.80 | 1,219.00 | 1,219.50 | 1,201.50 | — | -4.27% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 1,263.70 | 1,263.70 | 1,263.70 | 1,263.70 | — | -0.51% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 1,270.20 | 1,270.20 | 1,270.20 | 1,270.20 | — | +0.98% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 1,257.90 | 1,257.90 | 1,257.90 | 1,257.90 | — | -2.71% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 1,292.90 | 1,297.50 | 1,297.50 | 1,284.50 | 2 | -0.77% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 1,302.90 | 1,302.90 | 1,302.90 | 1,302.90 | — | -0.25% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 1,306.20 | 1,295.50 | 1,306.20 | 1,291.50 | 2 | +1.24% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 1,290.20 | 1,290.20 | 1,290.20 | 1,290.20 | — | -0.76% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 1,300.10 | 1,300.10 | 1,300.10 | 1,300.10 | — | +0.85% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Palladium Dec 26 today?
Palladium Dec 26 (PA=F) last traded at 1,129.00, down 1.47% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of PA=F?
Over the past 52 weeks PA=F has traded between 1,114.90 and 2,169.90.
Is PA=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Sell (1 buy vs 7 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.