Futures · ICE Futures · USX
SB=F (SB=F)
21.05+0.20 (+0.96%)
Live | USX · Oct 13, 2026 12:09 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
20.5821.18
52-week range
13.2221.24
Prev. close20.85
Open20.85
Volume46.4K
1-year change+32.56%
1W+1.10%
1M+15.91%
3M+41.75%
6M+51.66%
YTD+40.24%
1Y+32.56%
SB=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on SB=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for SB=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on SB=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Buy
Buy 8Neutral 2Sell 0
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 20.63 | 20.63 | Buy |
| MA10 | 20.12 | 20.10 | Buy |
| MA20 | 18.86 | 19.34 | Buy |
| MA50 | 17.96 | 18.06 | Buy |
| MA100 | 16.17 | 16.90 | Buy |
| MA200 | 15.37 | 15.98 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 79.36 | Overbought |
| MACD(12,26) | 0.90 | Buy |
| Stochastic(14) | 95.18 | Overbought |
| ROC(12) | 20.29 | Buy |
S219.69
S120.27
Pivot20.58
R121.16
R221.47
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
SB=F news
Dole Food to cease coffee farm operations on OahuThe Honolulu Star-Advertiser · 21 min agoBC-Sugar FuturesAssociated Press · 2 hr agoSugar Prices Soar on Weather Threats to Sugar ProductionBarchart · 22 hr agoGlobal Weather Risks Push Sugar Prices Sharply HigherBarchart · Oct 12, 2026BC-Sugar FuturesAssociated Press · Oct 12, 2026Sugar Prices Settle Higher on El Niño Weather RisksBarchart · Oct 9, 2026El Niño Weather Risks Support Sugar PricesBarchart · Oct 9, 2026BC-Sugar FuturesAssociated Press · Oct 9, 2026How do you see SB=F today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 21.05 | 20.85 | 21.18 | 20.58 | 46.4K | +0.96% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 20.85 | 20.25 | 20.89 | 20.00 | 50.3K | +2.96% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 20.25 | 20.30 | 20.44 | 20.09 | 50.3K | +0.50% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 20.15 | 20.85 | 21.03 | 20.09 | 71.3K | -3.26% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 20.83 | 20.73 | 21.24 | 20.17 | 109.3K | +0.05% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 20.82 | 20.70 | 20.95 | 20.58 | 91.6K | +0.43% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 20.73 | 19.97 | 20.81 | 19.85 | 126.9K | +4.01% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 19.93 | 18.93 | 19.96 | 18.93 | 131.6K | +5.23% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 18.94 | 18.61 | 19.05 | 18.55 | 63.2K | +7.43% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 17.63 | 17.82 | 18.01 | 17.42 | 69.9K | -1.07% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 17.82 | 17.45 | 17.99 | 17.30 | 15.9K | +2.06% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 17.46 | 17.58 | 17.83 | 17.33 | 32.2K | -0.23% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 17.50 | 17.50 | 17.71 | 17.40 | 32.2K | -0.46% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 17.58 | 17.75 | 18.02 | 17.52 | 30.4K | -0.96% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 17.75 | 17.62 | 17.92 | 17.29 | 51.0K | +0.91% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 17.59 | 17.44 | 17.63 | 17.11 | 33.5K | +0.63% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 17.48 | 17.31 | 17.69 | 17.26 | 29.4K | +0.69% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 17.36 | 17.44 | 17.62 | 17.34 | 31.8K | -0.34% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 17.42 | 17.97 | 18.05 | 17.37 | 42.8K | -3.06% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 17.97 | 17.93 | 18.18 | 17.68 | 82.7K | +0.17% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of SB=F today?
SB=F (SB=F) last traded at 21.05, up 0.96% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of SB=F?
Over the past 52 weeks SB=F has traded between 13.22 and 21.24.
Is SB=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Buy (8 buy vs 0 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.