Futures · CBOT · USX
Corn (ZC=F)
485.00+2.00 (+0.41%)
Live | USX · Oct 13, 2026 12:19 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
478.00488.25
52-week range
398.50544.50
Prev. close483.00
Open483.00
Volume169.9K
1-year change+17.43%
1W-4.53%
1M-5.27%
3M+8.38%
6M+9.48%
YTD+10.16%
1Y+17.43%
ZC=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on ZC=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for ZC=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on ZC=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Sell
Buy 2Neutral 1Sell 7
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 490.00 | 489.09 | Sell |
| MA10 | 495.60 | 496.36 | Sell |
| MA20 | 512.89 | 503.17 | Sell |
| MA50 | 496.38 | 495.38 | Sell |
| MA100 | 465.57 | 478.99 | Buy |
| MA200 | 455.22 | 462.64 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 22.67 | Oversold |
| MACD(12,26) | -4.84 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 24.38 | Sell |
| ROC(12) | -8.19 | Sell |
S2472.83
S1477.92
Pivot481.08
R1486.17
R2489.33
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Corn news
BC-BOT-TableAssociated Press · 2 hr agoCME Group's Corn Futures Set New Daily Volume Record After USDA Raised OutlookPR Newswire · 17 hr agoWhat to Watch Next After the USDA Gut-Punched Corn Prices Last WeekBarchart · 21 hr agoCorn Cats are Bouncing on MondayBarchart · 23 hr agoVylor Likely Seeding Tomorrow's Growth, UBS SaysMT Newswires · Oct 12, 2026Cattle Prices Are at Multi-Week Highs as Lean Hogs Sink to a Contract Low. What to Watch Next.Barchart · Oct 12, 2026BC-BOT-TableAssociated Press · Oct 12, 2026BC-Corn FuturesAssociated Press · Oct 12, 2026How do you see Corn today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 485.00 | 483.00 | 488.25 | 478.00 | 169.9K | +0.41% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 483.00 | 480.00 | 484.25 | 476.00 | 568.0K | +0.68% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 479.75 | 500.00 | 504.75 | 470.25 | 568.0K | -4.10% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 500.25 | 502.00 | 503.75 | 497.75 | 203.8K | -0.35% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 502.00 | 508.25 | 509.75 | 500.50 | 187.6K | -1.18% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 508.00 | 499.25 | 509.00 | 496.00 | 194.3K | +2.16% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 497.25 | 497.50 | 503.25 | 495.00 | 226.8K | -0.10% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 497.75 | 501.50 | 502.25 | 495.00 | 224.0K | -0.90% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 502.25 | 501.00 | 505.00 | 495.00 | 353.6K | +0.30% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 500.75 | 522.00 | 526.25 | 498.75 | 498.2K | -4.07% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 522.00 | 522.00 | 526.50 | 519.25 | 193.0K | -0.19% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 523.00 | 528.75 | 529.00 | 517.25 | 356.3K | -0.99% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 528.25 | 526.50 | 529.00 | 514.75 | 356.3K | +0.14% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 527.50 | 526.50 | 530.75 | 525.50 | 222.5K | -0.28% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 529.00 | 536.00 | 536.25 | 527.50 | 227.4K | -1.44% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 536.75 | 543.00 | 544.50 | 535.50 | 201.5K | -1.15% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 543.00 | 527.50 | 543.50 | 526.25 | 247.5K | +2.94% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 527.50 | 530.50 | 532.75 | 525.50 | 186.4K | -0.57% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 530.50 | 533.75 | 536.75 | 527.00 | 213.9K | -0.70% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 534.25 | 535.75 | 539.25 | 529.00 | 201.1K | -0.28% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Corn today?
Corn (ZC=F) last traded at 485.00, up 0.41% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of ZC=F?
Over the past 52 weeks ZC=F has traded between 398.50 and 544.50.
Is ZC=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Sell (2 buy vs 7 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.