Futures · CBOT · USX
Soybean Futures,Nov-2026 (ZS=F)
1,288.75+1.00 (+0.08%)
Live | USX · Oct 13, 2026 12:19 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
1,275.251,297.75
52-week range
1,001.001,332.25
Prev. close1,287.75
Open1,287.25
Volume138.4K
1-year change+28.04%
1W-1.09%
1M+0.27%
3M+7.19%
6M+11.29%
YTD+25.06%
1Y+28.04%
ZS=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on ZS=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for ZS=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on ZS=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Sell
Buy 4Neutral 0Sell 6
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 1,290.70 | 1,289.90 | Sell |
| MA10 | 1,289.25 | 1,292.04 | Sell |
| MA20 | 1,301.51 | 1,292.11 | Sell |
| MA50 | 1,260.90 | 1,267.91 | Buy |
| MA100 | 1,213.45 | 1,232.53 | Buy |
| MA200 | 1,174.77 | 1,184.71 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 36.91 | Sell |
| MACD(12,26) | 4.08 | Buy |
| Stochastic(14) | 32.76 | Sell |
| ROC(12) | -2.29 | Sell |
S21,272.58
S11,280.17
Pivot1,285.58
R11,293.17
R21,298.58
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Soybean Futures,Nov-2026 news
Soybeans Fading Lower as USDA Raises Production and StocksBarchart · Oct 9, 2026Soybeans Correct Lower Ahead of Friday USDA Reports, with Export Business DraggingBarchart · Oct 8, 2026Soybeans Fading Lower on WednesdayBarchart · Oct 7, 2026Soybeans Rally into Tuesday’s Close, As Meal Regains StrengthBarchart · Oct 6, 2026Soybeans Starting Tuesday with StrengthBarchart · Oct 6, 2026Soybeans Fall from Early Strength to Close with Marginal GainsBarchart · Oct 5, 2026Soybeans Holding onto Monday’s GainsBarchart · Oct 5, 20262 Reasons You Should Sell Soybean Meal NowBarchart · Oct 5, 2026How do you see Soybean Futures,Nov-2026 today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 1,288.75 | 1,287.25 | 1,297.75 | 1,275.25 | 138.4K | +0.08% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 1,287.75 | 1,289.00 | 1,291.00 | 1,278.00 | 295.7K | -0.33% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 1,292.00 | 1,286.25 | 1,299.25 | 1,269.75 | 295.7K | +0.35% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 1,287.50 | 1,294.00 | 1,302.00 | 1,286.50 | 194.6K | -0.77% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 1,297.50 | 1,302.75 | 1,309.00 | 1,292.75 | 183.0K | -0.42% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 1,303.00 | 1,280.00 | 1,305.00 | 1,278.25 | 160.8K | +1.74% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 1,280.75 | 1,278.00 | 1,297.25 | 1,273.75 | 147.7K | +0.20% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 1,278.25 | 1,283.00 | 1,285.75 | 1,273.25 | 125.1K | -0.45% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 1,284.00 | 1,291.00 | 1,295.00 | 1,273.75 | 157.7K | -0.70% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 1,293.00 | 1,296.75 | 1,311.50 | 1,289.75 | 178.7K | -0.37% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 1,297.75 | 1,287.00 | 1,304.00 | 1,284.00 | 148.6K | +0.74% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 1,288.25 | 1,319.00 | 1,322.50 | 1,279.25 | 193.7K | -2.33% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 1,319.00 | 1,317.50 | 1,320.50 | 1,297.50 | 193.7K | +0.11% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 1,317.50 | 1,310.00 | 1,327.75 | 1,310.00 | 140.6K | -0.04% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 1,318.00 | 1,324.75 | 1,327.25 | 1,311.00 | 128.1K | -0.57% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 1,325.50 | 1,327.00 | 1,331.50 | 1,318.50 | 117.7K | -0.19% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 1,328.00 | 1,304.00 | 1,328.50 | 1,303.50 | 137.6K | +1.88% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 1,303.50 | 1,317.50 | 1,322.00 | 1,300.00 | 123.9K | -1.23% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 1,319.75 | 1,319.50 | 1,331.75 | 1,312.00 | 145.3K | -0.06% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 1,320.50 | 1,318.00 | 1,332.25 | 1,313.50 | 122.1K | +0.13% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Soybean Futures,Nov-2026 today?
Soybean Futures,Nov-2026 (ZS=F) last traded at 1,288.75, up 0.08% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of ZS=F?
Over the past 52 weeks ZS=F has traded between 1,001.00 and 1,332.25.
Is ZS=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Sell (4 buy vs 6 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.