Futures · CBOT · USD
2-Year T-Note Futures,Dec-2026 (ZT=F)
101.80+0.00 (+0.00%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:18 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
101.79101.90
52-week range
101.58104.61
Prev. close101.80
Open101.80
Volume476.1K
1-year change-2.51%
1W-0.04%
1M-0.47%
3M-1.26%
6M-1.94%
YTD-2.48%
1Y-2.51%
ZT=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on ZT=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for ZT=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on ZT=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Sell
Buy 0Neutral 1Sell 9
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 101.85 | 101.83 | Sell |
| MA10 | 101.84 | 101.86 | Sell |
| MA20 | 101.93 | 101.98 | Sell |
| MA50 | 102.47 | 102.33 | Sell |
| MA100 | 102.77 | 102.70 | Sell |
| MA200 | 103.35 | 103.25 | Sell |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 42.13 | Sell |
| MACD(12,26) | -0.18 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 51.35 | Neutral |
| ROC(12) | -0.16 | Sell |
S2101.75
S1101.77
Pivot101.82
R1101.84
R2101.89
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
2-Year T-Note Futures,Dec-2026 news
Nike's stock crash means its dividend now pays like a 2-year TreasuryYahoo Finance · Oct 5, 2026How do you see 2-Year T-Note Futures,Dec-2026 today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 101.80 | 101.80 | 101.90 | 101.79 | 476.1K | +0.00% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 101.80 | 101.84 | 101.86 | 101.79 | 667.1K | -0.03% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 101.84 | 101.89 | 101.92 | 101.79 | 667.1K | -0.06% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 101.90 | 101.87 | 101.94 | 101.77 | 983.8K | +0.01% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 101.89 | 101.81 | 101.90 | 101.75 | 887.4K | +0.05% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 101.84 | 101.78 | 101.86 | 101.75 | 798.2K | +0.08% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 101.75 | 101.76 | 101.84 | 101.71 | 1.02M | -0.01% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 101.76 | 101.82 | 102.02 | 101.72 | 1.53M | -0.07% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 101.84 | 101.64 | 101.92 | 101.58 | 1.99M | -0.11% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 101.95 | 101.96 | 101.96 | 101.95 | 1.76M | +0.02% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 101.94 | 101.89 | 101.94 | 101.85 | 457 | +0.07% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 101.87 | 101.89 | 101.90 | 101.86 | 625 | -0.10% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 101.97 | 101.87 | 101.98 | 101.87 | 625 | +0.06% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 101.91 | 101.91 | 101.91 | 101.85 | 2.0K | -0.00% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 101.91 | 102.12 | 102.12 | 101.91 | 1.9K | -0.18% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 102.09 | 102.11 | 102.14 | 102.09 | 6.5K | +0.00% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 102.09 | 102.12 | 102.17 | 102.09 | 9.7K | -0.00% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 102.09 | 102.10 | 102.12 | 102.09 | 356 | -0.09% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 102.18 | 102.11 | 102.22 | 102.11 | 3.8K | +0.06% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 102.12 | 102.28 | 102.35 | 102.12 | 4.0K | -0.12% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of 2-Year T-Note Futures,Dec-2026 today?
2-Year T-Note Futures,Dec-2026 (ZT=F) last traded at 101.80, up 0.00% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of ZT=F?
Over the past 52 weeks ZT=F has traded between 101.58 and 104.61.
Is ZT=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Sell (0 buy vs 9 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.