Futures · CBOT · USX
Wheat (ZW=F)
674.50+2.25 (+0.33%)
Live | USX · Oct 13, 2026 12:19 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
665.75681.00
52-week range
492.25775.75
Prev. close672.25
Open672.25
Volume45.4K
1-year change+34.83%
1W-4.22%
1M-4.60%
3M-0.44%
6M+13.94%
YTD+33.04%
1Y+34.83%
ZW=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on ZW=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for ZW=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on ZW=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Sell
Buy 2Neutral 0Sell 8
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 677.50 | 677.68 | Sell |
| MA10 | 682.55 | 683.59 | Sell |
| MA20 | 697.09 | 691.81 | Sell |
| MA50 | 695.40 | 688.80 | Sell |
| MA100 | 658.41 | 666.25 | Buy |
| MA200 | 616.61 | 622.49 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 33.96 | Sell |
| MACD(12,26) | -7.94 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 25.49 | Sell |
| ROC(12) | -4.09 | Sell |
S2656.08
S1664.17
Pivot670.08
R1678.17
R2684.08
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Wheat news
BC-Wheat FuturesAssociated Press · 2 hr agoWheat Posts Mixed Monday TradeBarchart · 18 hr agoVylor Likely Seeding Tomorrow's Growth, UBS SaysMT Newswires · Oct 12, 2026BC-BOT-TableAssociated Press · Oct 12, 2026BC-Wheat FuturesAssociated Press · Oct 12, 2026Wheat Showing Mixed Trade on Monday MorningBarchart · Oct 12, 2026Wheat Faces Friday Pressure as USDA Raises StocksBarchart · Oct 9, 2026Why You Should Sell Wheat Here Before Prices Move LowerBarchart · Oct 9, 2026How do you see Wheat today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 674.50 | 672.25 | 681.00 | 665.75 | 45.4K | +0.33% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 672.25 | 669.75 | 676.00 | 662.00 | 107.0K | +0.19% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 671.00 | 683.75 | 687.50 | 661.50 | 107.0K | -1.79% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 683.25 | 687.00 | 691.75 | 682.00 | 61.2K | -0.47% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 686.50 | 704.00 | 706.50 | 684.75 | 67.2K | -2.52% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 704.25 | 693.25 | 705.00 | 689.00 | 66.9K | +1.73% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 692.25 | 683.00 | 698.50 | 679.75 | 66.9K | +1.35% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 683.00 | 681.75 | 689.00 | 677.75 | 55.4K | +0.04% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 682.75 | 675.25 | 684.00 | 670.75 | 128.1K | +1.04% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 675.75 | 692.75 | 700.25 | 673.25 | 113.2K | -2.45% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 692.75 | 689.50 | 694.00 | 681.50 | 62.0K | +0.58% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 688.75 | 703.00 | 703.00 | 683.00 | 90.6K | -2.06% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 703.25 | 707.00 | 707.00 | 683.50 | 90.6K | -0.53% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 707.00 | 707.75 | 712.50 | 700.25 | 59.6K | -0.21% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 708.50 | 716.75 | 717.75 | 702.00 | 69.0K | -1.22% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 717.25 | 727.25 | 729.50 | 714.75 | 43.5K | -1.31% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 726.75 | 716.00 | 730.00 | 715.25 | 60.6K | +1.75% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 714.25 | 725.00 | 729.00 | 711.25 | 48.7K | -1.75% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 727.00 | 730.75 | 735.50 | 716.50 | 50.7K | -0.51% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 730.75 | 728.25 | 736.00 | 723.50 | 70.8K | +0.31% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Wheat today?
Wheat (ZW=F) last traded at 674.50, up 0.33% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of ZW=F?
Over the past 52 weeks ZW=F has traded between 492.25 and 775.75.
Is ZW=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Sell (2 buy vs 8 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.