Futures · NY Mercantile · USD
Brent Crude Oil (BZ=F)
105.60-1.05 (-0.98%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:19 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
104.41106.27
52-week range
58.72126.10
Prev. close106.65
Open106.09
Volume24.7K
1-year change+69.26%
1W+4.99%
1M-0.08%
3M+24.31%
6M+11.40%
YTD+73.54%
1Y+69.26%
BZ=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on BZ=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for BZ=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on BZ=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Buy
Buy 10Neutral 0Sell 0
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 104.29 | 104.69 | Buy |
| MA10 | 103.04 | 103.83 | Buy |
| MA20 | 103.32 | 102.67 | Buy |
| MA50 | 96.80 | 98.54 | Buy |
| MA100 | 91.46 | 94.59 | Buy |
| MA200 | 89.22 | 87.38 | Buy |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 55.82 | Buy |
| MACD(12,26) | 1.83 | Buy |
| Stochastic(14) | 73.88 | Buy |
| ROC(12) | 1.24 | Buy |
S2100.48
S1103.57
Pivot105.43
R1108.52
R2110.38
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Brent Crude Oil news
Bank stocks rise on JPMorgan, Goldman earnings as chip stocks fall: AlphaCheckYahoo Finance · 2 hr agoGas prices on track to break record for most days above $4 a gallon: Chart of the DayYahoo Finance · 23 hr agoTech slumps as oil prices rise, focus turns to earnings season kickoff: AlphaCheckYahoo Finance · Oct 12, 2026Oil gains on Middle East tensions, growing doubts of 'energy ceasefire' between Russia and UkraineYahoo Finance · Oct 12, 2026Tech rebounds as AI trade jitters ease: AlphaCheckYahoo Finance · Oct 9, 2026Oil falls to $103 as Trump says US will not attack Iran before the midterm electionsYahoo Finance · Oct 8, 2026Oil prices climb above $100 on Strait of Hormuz attacks, Gulf storm threatYahoo Finance · Oct 7, 2026How do you see Brent Crude Oil today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 105.61 | 106.09 | 106.27 | 104.41 | 24.7K | -0.98% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 106.65 | 104.64 | 107.30 | 102.35 | 28.9K | +1.84% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 104.72 | 103.90 | 105.07 | 102.39 | 28.9K | +0.42% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 104.28 | 101.13 | 105.91 | 100.75 | 47.4K | +4.07% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 100.20 | 100.97 | 102.59 | 99.62 | 47.8K | -0.38% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 100.58 | 100.26 | 101.30 | 97.08 | 43.2K | +0.26% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 100.32 | 103.01 | 103.55 | 99.76 | 39.8K | -1.89% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 102.25 | 102.75 | 103.05 | 98.43 | 52.8K | -0.06% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 102.31 | 97.96 | 103.03 | 96.56 | 54.6K | -1.18% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 103.53 | 103.57 | 103.96 | 102.16 | 53.7K | +0.92% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 102.59 | 106.14 | 107.61 | 102.28 | 12.0K | -2.56% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 105.28 | 105.80 | 108.81 | 103.80 | 28.8K | +0.92% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 104.32 | 106.52 | 106.75 | 103.11 | 28.8K | -2.14% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 106.60 | 103.39 | 108.23 | 101.84 | 57.1K | +3.41% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 103.08 | 99.05 | 103.86 | 97.93 | 51.6K | +3.86% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 99.25 | 99.88 | 102.29 | 97.36 | 47.4K | -1.09% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 100.34 | 104.75 | 104.99 | 99.00 | 36.9K | -3.40% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 103.87 | 104.09 | 105.02 | 101.94 | 37.2K | -0.91% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 104.82 | 105.31 | 106.00 | 101.55 | 50.0K | -0.95% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 105.83 | 108.55 | 108.59 | 104.06 | 52.2K | -2.69% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Brent Crude Oil today?
Brent Crude Oil (BZ=F) last traded at 105.60, down 0.98% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of BZ=F?
Over the past 52 weeks BZ=F has traded between 58.72 and 126.10.
Is BZ=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Buy (10 buy vs 0 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.