Futures · COMEX · USD
Silver (SI=F)
59.555-0.958 (-1.58%)
Live | USD · Oct 13, 2026 12:16 PM ET · Futures trading · nearly 24 hours, Sun–Fri
Open in GTA Terminal →Free account required to trade (simulator), set alerts, watchlists and notes
Day's range
59.40560.995
52-week range
45.845121.300
Prev. close60.513
Open60.555
Volume25.3K
1-year change+18.37%
1W-2.64%
1M-6.23%
3M+4.28%
6M-24.99%
YTD-15.08%
1Y+18.37%
SI=F chart
Pre-market 4:00–9:30 AMRegular sessionAfter hours 4:00–8:00 PMOvernightET · 5-minute bars, last 2 days
Smart money on SI=F GTA Terminal
GTA Option FlowsPRO
Unusual options bets, calls vs puts and gamma levels for SI=F.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA Option Flows →GTA AI analysisPRO
Ask GTA AI for a trade idea on SI=F, built from all of the above.
Unlock in the GTA TerminalAlready Pro? Open GTA AI analysis →Technical summary daily
Strong Sell
Buy 0Neutral 1Sell 9
| Moving average | Simple | Exponential | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 59.866 | 60.013 | Sell |
| MA10 | 60.217 | 60.549 | Sell |
| MA20 | 62.210 | 61.679 | Sell |
| MA50 | 64.194 | 63.167 | Sell |
| MA100 | 64.055 | 64.798 | Sell |
| MA200 | 72.384 | 67.394 | Sell |
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI(14) | 31.79 | Sell |
| MACD(12,26) | -1.34 | Sell |
| Stochastic(14) | 12.01 | Oversold |
| ROC(12) | -7.30 | Sell |
S260.141
S160.141
Pivot60.141
R160.141
R260.141
Classic pivot points from the last full session. Technical signals are mechanical readings, not recommendations.
Silver news
Great Basin Drill Season Delivers High-Grade Silver and Gold as a Historic Nevada Tungsten Camp Lines Up Six Drill HolesCNW Group · 57 min ago3 Silver Mining Stocks to Consider Amid Industry WoesZacks · 3 hr agoMineros Reports Strong Q3 2026 Gold Production of 62,565 Ounces; Raises Full-Year Guidance to 235,000-245,000 OuncesGlobeNewswire · 3 hr agoTeako Provides Corporate and Portfolio UpdateTMX Newsfile · 4 hr agoTrinity Silver Announces El Nevado Gold & Silver Project Option Agreement in Chile's Maricunga Gold BeltTMX Newsfile · 4 hr agoStrikePoint Gold Strengthens Its Team with Hiring of Keith Wood as Exploration Manager and Appointment of Stephen Quin as a Strategic AdvisorTMX Newsfile · 4 hr agoSilver price today, Tuesday, October 13, 2026: Sticky silver prices hold along with Fed expectationsYahoo Personal Finance · 5 hr agoAurania Completes Drilling at Thormodsdalur Gold Project in IcelandTMX Newsfile · 5 hr agoHow do you see Silver today?
Results show once a few readers have voted today.
Historical data daily, last 20 sessions
| Date | Price | Open | High | Low | Vol. | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | 59.555 | 60.555 | 60.995 | 59.405 | 25.3K | -0.97% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 60.141 | 60.141 | 60.141 | 60.141 | 11 | -0.87% |
| Oct 09, 2026 | 60.670 | 60.670 | 60.755 | 60.670 | 11 | +2.72% |
| Oct 08, 2026 | 59.064 | 59.064 | 59.064 | 58.915 | 244 | -1.39% |
| Oct 07, 2026 | 59.899 | 60.880 | 60.880 | 59.530 | 446 | -2.07% |
| Oct 06, 2026 | 61.168 | 60.920 | 61.375 | 60.920 | 33 | +0.49% |
| Oct 05, 2026 | 60.869 | 61.520 | 61.615 | 60.869 | 223 | +1.49% |
| Oct 02, 2026 | 59.977 | 61.555 | 61.555 | 59.977 | 164 | -1.23% |
| Oct 01, 2026 | 60.725 | 61.050 | 61.050 | 60.725 | 229 | +1.04% |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 60.098 | 60.820 | 60.820 | 60.000 | 349 | -0.94% |
| Sep 29, 2026 | 60.668 | 60.660 | 61.200 | 60.495 | 146 | -0.90% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 61.220 | 61.385 | 61.385 | 61.220 | 1.4K | -4.71% |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 64.245 | 63.630 | 64.245 | 63.625 | 49 | +1.24% |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 63.457 | 63.400 | 63.635 | 63.000 | 51 | -1.44% |
| Sep 23, 2026 | 64.382 | 66.205 | 66.220 | 64.382 | 216 | -2.35% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 65.932 | 65.390 | 65.932 | 65.390 | 99 | +0.16% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 65.825 | 66.440 | 66.665 | 65.825 | 88 | -1.10% |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 66.556 | 66.940 | 66.940 | 66.556 | 97 | +1.66% |
| Sep 17, 2026 | 65.470 | 65.470 | 65.470 | 65.470 | 157 | +1.84% |
| Sep 16, 2026 | 64.288 | 64.420 | 64.535 | 63.700 | 13 | +1.66% |
Full history, intraday charts and downloads are in the GTA Terminal.
FAQ
What is the price of Silver today?
Silver (SI=F) last traded at 59.555, down 1.58% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of SI=F?
Over the past 52 weeks SI=F has traded between 45.845 and 121.300.
Is SI=F a buy or a sell?
Daily technical indicators currently read Strong Sell (0 buy vs 9 sell signals). That is a mechanical reading, not advice.
FREE NEWSLETTER
Get the GTA Daily Brief
The market's biggest stories each morning, plus what options traders, insiders and Congress are doing with their money. Free.